Privacy policy

we take customer privacy very seriously. we will only collect and use personal information as stated below in our Privacy Policy. this policy has been written in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, explaining how we collect, use, communicate and disclose personal information.

   Personal information collected online will be used for internal purposes only. The Muesli Bar does not sell, share or trade customers' personal information with third parties.

   Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will explain the purpose/s for which information is being collected.

   The Muesli Bar will collect and use personal information with the sole objective of fulfilling those purposes as specified by us, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

   The Muesli Bar will only retain personal information as long as necessary to fulfil such purposes.

   Our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information is readily available to our customers.

   The Muesli Bar will collect personal information by lawful and fair means, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

   The Muesli Bar ensures all personal information collected will be securely and reasonably stored to protect against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification by restricting access to personal information and securely destroying personal information when it is no longer required.

   At the muesli bar we are committed to carrying out our business in accordance with these principles, to ensure the confidentiality of personal information is protected.

For further privacy policy information, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..